Montvale Boro Real Estate

Montvale Boro - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Montvale Boro: $774,500 / County Avg $1,203,100

64%

Avg Taxes in Montvale Boro: $11,800 / County Avg $18,000

65%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Montvale Boro: 14,880 / County Avg 2,263

658%

Avg Price per/sqft in Montvale Boro:$52 / County Avg $532

10%

Avg Year Built in Montvale Boro: 1989 / County Avg 1973

101%

Avg Days on Website in Montvale Boro: 45 / County Avg 61

74%

Montvale Boro Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Montvale Boro NJ
Montvale Boro